Eastern

 

Division Officers 

   
Kathryn Bowman, President Wentzville  [email protected]
Deletra Hudson, Vice President Jennings [email protected]
Bill HanksSecretary Weldon Spring
[email protected] 
Khianna Ward DeGarmo, Treasurer
Jennings
[email protected]
Megan Eldridge, Division Director Wildwood [email protected]
Stacey Mann, Division Director Ladue

[email protected]

LaRette Reese, Division Director University City
 [email protected]
Vickie McGownd, Immediate Past President Chesterfield
[email protected]
2023 SCHOLARSHIP OPPORTUNITIES FOR EASTERN DIVISION CLERKS:

2022-2023 MEETING DATES & LOCATIONS

MONTH DAY CITY Place & Address   Topic Speaker
             
August 18  Bridgeton

Rec. Center

  Mental Health and Safety in the Workplace Kinya Johnson
SEPT   MML NO LUNCHEON      
Oct 20 Downtown St. Louis Spire John Lair   Spire Representatives
Nov 17  Wildwood        
Dec  8  O'Fallon      Holiday Party  
Jan 19  Wright City        
Feb 16          
Mar   Spring Institute NO LUNCHEON      
Apr 20  Marthasville        
May 18  Manchester        
Jun 15 Jennings City of Jennings Deletra Hudson Installation ?

 

Link to list of cities by Division: List & Map
 
Eastern Division Municipalities

  *Population listed from the 2010 census   State Classification 
                                                                  / STLCO tax pool
 Arnold 20,808  3rd Class
 Ballwin 30,404   4th Class/ A/B City
 Bella Villa 729   4th Class / B City
 Bellefontaine Neighbors 10.860   4th Class / B City
 Bel-Nor 1,499   4th Class / B City
 Bel-Ridge 2,737  4th Class / B City
 Berkeley 8,978  Charter City / A City
 Black Jack 6,929  3rd Class / B City
 Breckenridge Hills 4,746  3rd City / B City
 Brentwood 8,055  4th Class / A City
 Bridgeton 1,550  Charter City / A City
 Byrnes Mill 2,781  4th Class
 Calverton Park 1,293   4th Class / B City
 Charlack 1,363  4th Class / B City
 Chesterfield 47,484  3rd Class / B City
 Clarkson Valley 2,632  4th Class / B City
 Clayton 15,939  Charter City / A City
 Cool Valley 1,196  4th Class / A City
 Cottleville 3,075  4th Class
 Crestwood 11,912  Charter City / A/B City
 Creve Coeur 17,833  Charter City / A/B City
 Crystal City 4,855  3rd Class
 Crystal Lake Park 470  4th Class / B City
 Dardenne Prairie 11,494

 4th Class

 De Soto

Des Peres

 

8,373

 4th Class

4th Class / A City

 Edmundson 834  4th Class / A City
 Ellisville 9,133  Charter City / A/B City
 Elsberry 1,934  4th Class
 Eureka 10,189  4th Class
 Fenton 4,022  4th Class / A/B City
 Ferguson  21,203  Charter City / B City
 Festus 11,602  3rd Class
 Flint Hill 525  4th Class
 Florissant 52,158  Charter City / B City
 Frontenac 3,482  4th Class / A City
 Green Park 2,622  4th Class / B City
 Greendale 651  4th Class / B City
 Village of Hanley Hills 2,101  Village / B City
 Hawk Point 669  4th Class
 Hazelwood 25,703  Charter City / A/B City
 Herculaneum 3,468  4th Class
 Hillsboro 2,821  4th Class
 Innsbrook 552  Village
 Jennings 14,712  3rd Class / B City
 Kimmswick 157  4th Class
 Kinloch 400  4th Class
 Kirkwood 27,540  Charter City / A/B City
 Ladue 8,521  4th Class / A City
 Lake St. Louis 14,545  4th Class
 Lakeshire 1,432  4th Class / B City
 Manchester 18,094  4th Class / A/B City
 Marlborough 2,179  Village
 Marthasville 1,136  4th Class
 Maryland Heights 27,472  3rd Class / B City
 Moline Acres 2,442  4th Class / B City
 Moscow Mills 2,509  4th Class
 New Melle 475  4th Class
 Normandy 5,008  3rd Class / B City
 Northwoods 4,227  4th Class / B City
 O'Fallon 72,329  Charter City (Home Rule)
 Old Monroe 265  4th Class
 Olivette 7,737  Charter City / A City
 Overland 16,062  3rd Class / A City
 Pagedale 3,304  4th Class / B City
 Pasadena Hills 930  4th Class / B City
 Pevely 5,484  4th Class
 Pine Lawn 3,275  4th Class / B City
 Richmond Heights 8,603  Charter City / A City
 Rock Hill 4,635  4th Class / A City
 St. Ann 13,020  4th Class / B City
 St. Charles 65,794  Charter City ( Home Rule)
 St. Peters 52,575  4th Class
 Shrewsbury 6,254  4th Class / A City
 Sunset Hills  8,496  4th Class / A/B City
 Town & Country  10,815  4th Class / A/B City
 Troy  10,540  4th Class
 Truesdale  732  4th Class
 Twin Oaks  400  4th Class
 University City  35,371  Charter City / B City
 Village of Uplands Park  445  Village / B City
 Valley Park  6,942 4th Class / A/B City
 Velda Village Hills  1,055  4th Class / B City
 Warrenton  7,880  4th Class
 Warson Woods 1,962  4th Class / A City
 Webster Groves  22,995  Charter City / B City
 Weldon Springs  5,443  4th Class
 Wentzville  29,070  4th Class
 Wildwood  35,517  Charter City / B City
 Winchester  1,547  4th Class / B City
 Winfield  1,404  4th Class
 Woodson Terrace  4,063  4th Class / A City
 Wright City  3,119  4th Class